copyfomo/traders/ethermonk
fomo trader profile

Ethermonk on fomo

@ether_monk·on fomo since feb 14, 2026

Ethermonk has one of the larger followings on fomo: 333,137 followers and 3,859 trades since feb 14, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

333,137followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
–7d pnl · not on the 7d board at the snapshot
3,859trades since feb 14, 2026
$4,995median buy · last 30 days
125open positions · $2.2m marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 21, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. Ethermonk is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

off the 7-day and 30-day boards at the snapshot. the pnl that made this profile famous is older than a month. that is a history, not momentum, and it is worth knowing which one you are copying.

the pnl here is mostly realised: $1.6m booked against $134k still open. that is the harder number to fake and the better one to select on.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysEthermonk
buys48
sells38
tokens traded57
active days25 of 30
bought$384k
sold$339k
median buy$4,995
middle half of buys$1,499 to $10,145
where they boughtrobinhood chain 43%, solana 34%, base 13%, bnb chain 10%, other chains 1%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($384k in, $339k out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

48 buys across 57 tokens: almost every buy is a different token. a wide net of small first entries, where the signal is in the few that get added to, not in the first buy itself.

what Ethermonk bought most this month

the biggest buys from Ethermonk's wallets over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into UMBRA: $88.3k across 5 buys, with nothing sold over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
UMBRAsolana5$88.3k–
STANDARDrobinhood chain2$50.0k$47.9k
SPIKEbase2$29.1k–
UBIKrobinhood chain2$23.0k$29.3k
牛来bnb chain1$21.9k$48.9k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on 25 of the last 30 days: this wallet trades nearly every day, nights and weekends included.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind Ethermonk's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for Ethermonk, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying ethermonk looks like

a median buy around $4,995 is a large ticket by fomo standards. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 2.0% scale, which mirrors entries cleanly and turns their partial exits into rounder, blunter ones on your side.

half of Ethermonk's buys over the last 30 days land between $1,499 and $10,145.

around 20 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026: a handful a day. copyable by hand in theory, if you are awake for the fills, which is the part that fails.

125 open positions, marked at $2.2m at the snapshot. a broad book by most standards, concentrated by fomo's. expect a first buy roughly as often as an add, and check which one you are copying before reacting to it.

with 333,137 followers, the wave that arrives after a Ethermonk first buy is among the biggest on fomo. under the cascade reading of our first-buy study, that raises both the ceiling on the move and the size of the crowd trying to leave through the same door. being early matters more here than almost anywhere else on the board.

how to copy ethermonk on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors Ethermonk's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with ethermonk preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is Ethermonk's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed Ethermonk's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is Ethermonk worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $4,995, roughly 20 trades a week averaged since feb 14, 2026, 333,137 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does Ethermonk have on fomo?

333,137 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 21, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has Ethermonk been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the biggest buys from Ethermonk's wallets went into UMBRA ($88.3k), STANDARD ($50.0k), SPIKE ($29.1k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does Ethermonk trade?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the wallets behind Ethermonk's fomo profile made 48 buys and 38 sells across 57 tokens, trading on 25 of those days, with a median buy around $4,995. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is Ethermonk affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. Ethermonk has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy ethermonk while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors Ethermonk's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →