copyfomo/traders/qwerty
fomo trader profile

Qwerty on fomo

@QuantertyGrand·on fomo since apr 14, 2025

Qwerty has one of the larger followings on fomo: 328,873 followers and 3,268 trades since apr 14, 2025. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

328,873followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
–7d pnl · not on the 7d board at the snapshot
3,268trades since apr 14, 2025
$255median buy · last 30 days
104open positions · $1.7m marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 21, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. Qwerty is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

off the 7-day and 30-day boards at the snapshot. the pnl that made this profile famous is older than a month. that is a history, not momentum, and it is worth knowing which one you are copying.

at the snapshot the open positions were marked below cost (−$595,862 unrealised) while realised pnl stood at +$865,494. the realised number is the one that happened. the other one is a screenshot of a bad day, and it will be a different screenshot tomorrow.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysQwerty
buys115
sells27
tokens traded64
active days24 of 30
bought$321k
sold$304k
median buy$255
middle half of buys$117 to $5,500
where they boughtsolana 73%, robinhood chain 14%, bnb chain 13%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($321k in, $304k out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

what Qwerty bought most this month

the biggest buys from Qwerty's wallets over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into SAPLING: $81.5k across 12 buys, with $25.5k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
SAPLINGsolana12$81.5k$25.5k
BORDRsolana11$67.3k–
JEANPHILsolana10$55.0k$48.3k
VRAXrobinhood chain5$25.0k$41.7k
Altaisolana5$23.2k$27.2k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind Qwerty's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for Qwerty, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying qwerty looks like

a median buy around $255 is close to a retail copier's own ticket. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 39% scale, so entries and exits both mirror without much distortion. the flip side is that a small ticket from a large account is often a probe, not a position.

the mean buy is far above the median ($2,792 against $255): a stream of small probes and a handful of very large positions. copying at a fixed size flattens that distinction, which is not always what you want, and it is the reason a max-per-trade cap matters more here than a per-trade size.

half of Qwerty's buys over the last 30 days land between $117 and $5,500.

around 33 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026. more than a manual copier keeps up with without missing fills, and enough that the entry-to-exit gap starts to matter more than any single pick.

104 open positions, marked at $1.7m at the snapshot. a broad book by most standards, concentrated by fomo's. expect a first buy roughly as often as an add, and check which one you are copying before reacting to it.

with 328,873 followers, the wave that arrives after a Qwerty first buy is among the biggest on fomo. under the cascade reading of our first-buy study, that raises both the ceiling on the move and the size of the crowd trying to leave through the same door. being early matters more here than almost anywhere else on the board.

how to copy qwerty on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors Qwerty's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with qwerty preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is Qwerty's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed Qwerty's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is Qwerty worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $255, roughly 33 trades a week averaged since apr 14, 2025, 328,873 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does Qwerty have on fomo?

328,873 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 21, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has Qwerty been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the biggest buys from Qwerty's wallets went into SAPLING ($81.5k), BORDR ($67.3k), JEANPHIL ($55.0k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does Qwerty trade?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the wallets behind Qwerty's fomo profile made 115 buys and 27 sells across 64 tokens, trading on 24 of those days, with a median buy around $255. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is Qwerty affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. Qwerty has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy qwerty while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors Qwerty's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →