copyfomo/traders/wrld_sol
fomo trader profile

wrld_sol on fomo

@wrld_sol·on fomo since oct 21, 2025

wrld_sol has a large following on fomo: 95,301 followers and 1,651 trades since oct 21, 2025. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

95,301followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
–7d pnl · not on the 7d board at the snapshot
1,651trades since oct 21, 2025
$1,600median buy · last 30 days
129open positions · $478k marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 8, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on aug 27, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. wrld_sol is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

off the 7-day and 30-day boards at the snapshot. the pnl that made this profile famous is older than a month. that is a history, not momentum, and it is worth knowing which one you are copying.

realised and unrealised pnl were of the same order at the snapshot ($78.9k booked, $196k open). neither dominates, which is rarer than it sounds on this board.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 dayswrld_sol
buys90
sells190
tokens traded132
active days28 of 30
bought$150k
sold$233k
median buy$1,600
middle half of buys$1,000 to $2,000
where they boughtsolana 85%, robinhood chain 10%, bnb chain 6%

a net seller over the month: $233k sold against $150k bought. more cash came out of positions than went into new ones, which reads as taking profit on older bags. when a copied trader is mostly exiting, the exits you mirror matter more than the entries.

90 buys across 132 tokens: almost every buy is a different token. a wide net of small first entries, where the signal is in the few that get added to, not in the first buy itself.

what wrld_sol bought most this month

the biggest buys from wrld_sol's wallets over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into QI: $8.5k across 3 buys, with $4.2k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
QIsolana3$8.5k$4.2k
ARTHURsolana3$5.9k$1.8k
CZbnb chain2$5.5k$5.5k
HeeHawsolana1$5.0k$2.0k
CREDITSrobinhood chain3$4.9k–

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on 28 of the last 30 days: this wallet trades nearly every day, nights and weekends included.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind wrld_sol's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 21, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for wrld_sol, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying wrld_sol looks like

a median buy around $1,600 is a large ticket by fomo standards. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 6.3% scale, which mirrors entries cleanly and turns their partial exits into rounder, blunter ones on your side.

half of wrld_sol's buys over the last 30 days land between $1,000 and $2,000.

around 65 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026. more than a manual copier keeps up with without missing fills, and enough that the entry-to-exit gap starts to matter more than any single pick.

129 open positions, marked at $478k at the snapshot. a broad book by most standards, concentrated by fomo's. expect a first buy roughly as often as an add, and check which one you are copying before reacting to it.

with 95,301 followers, the follower wave behind a wrld_sol first buy is real but not the largest on the board. it is enough to move a thin token and not enough to move a liquid one, which is a useful distinction when you look at what they actually buy.

how to copy wrld_sol on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors wrld_sol's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with wrld_sol preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is wrld_sol's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed wrld_sol's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 21, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is wrld_sol worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $1,600, roughly 65 trades a week averaged since oct 21, 2025, 95,301 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does wrld_sol have on fomo?

95,301 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 8, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has wrld_sol been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the biggest buys from wrld_sol's wallets went into QI ($8.5k), ARTHUR ($5.9k), CZ ($5.5k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does wrld_sol trade?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the wallets behind wrld_sol's fomo profile made 90 buys and 190 sells across 132 tokens, trading on 28 of those days, with a median buy around $1,600. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is wrld_sol affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. wrld_sol has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy wrld_sol while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors wrld_sol's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →