copyfomo/traders/avast
fomo trader profile

Avast on fomo

@0xAvastTroupe KZ·on fomo since jul 10, 2026

Avast has one of the larger followings on fomo: 369,748 followers and 2,628 trades since jul 10, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

369,748followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
–7d pnl · not on the 7d board at the snapshot
2,628trades since jul 10, 2026
$286median buy · last 30 days
60open positions · $2.9m marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 21, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. Avast is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

off the 7-day and 30-day boards at the snapshot. the pnl that made this profile famous is older than a month. that is a history, not momentum, and it is worth knowing which one you are copying.

most of the pnl on this profile is unrealised: $1.8m marked against −$339k realised. unrealised is a screenshot until it is sold, and a wallet with 369,748 followers selling into its own audience is not a small event for the token it happens to.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysAvast
buys128
sells56
tokens traded111
active days29 of 30
bought$136k
sold$109k
median buy$286
middle half of buys$102 to $1,500
where they boughtsolana 54%, bnb chain 24%, robinhood chain 17%, base 3%, other chains 3%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($136k in, $109k out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

128 buys across 111 tokens: almost every buy is a different token. a wide net of small first entries, where the signal is in the few that get added to, not in the first buy itself.

what Avast bought most this month

the biggest buys from Avast's wallets over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into AIKOL: $14.4k across 2 buys, with $2.0k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
AIKOLbnb chain2$14.4k$2.0k
SPLICEsolana2$13.0k$15.6k
BIBIbnb chain1$6.7k–
AnyPS5solana2$5.6k$1.6k
bunisolana3$5.5k$1.4k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on 29 of the last 30 days: this wallet trades nearly every day, nights and weekends included.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind Avast's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for Avast, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying avast looks like

a median buy around $286 is close to a retail copier's own ticket. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 35% scale, so entries and exits both mirror without much distortion. the flip side is that a small ticket from a large account is often a probe, not a position.

the mean buy is far above the median ($1,060 against $286): a stream of small probes and a handful of very large positions. copying at a fixed size flattens that distinction, which is not always what you want, and it is the reason a max-per-trade cap matters more here than a per-trade size.

half of Avast's buys over the last 30 days land between $102 and $1,500.

around 43 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026. more than a manual copier keeps up with without missing fills, and enough that the entry-to-exit gap starts to matter more than any single pick.

60 open positions, marked at $2.9m at the snapshot. a broad book by most standards, concentrated by fomo's. expect a first buy roughly as often as an add, and check which one you are copying before reacting to it.

with 369,748 followers, the wave that arrives after a Avast first buy is among the biggest on fomo. under the cascade reading of our first-buy study, that raises both the ceiling on the move and the size of the crowd trying to leave through the same door. being early matters more here than almost anywhere else on the board.

how to copy avast on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors Avast's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with avast preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is Avast's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed Avast's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is Avast worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $286, roughly 43 trades a week averaged since jul 10, 2026, 369,748 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does Avast have on fomo?

369,748 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 21, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has Avast been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the biggest buys from Avast's wallets went into AIKOL ($14.4k), SPLICE ($13.0k), BIBI ($6.7k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does Avast trade?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the wallets behind Avast's fomo profile made 128 buys and 56 sells across 111 tokens, trading on 29 of those days, with a median buy around $286. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is Avast affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. Avast has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy avast while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors Avast's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →