copyfomo/traders/change
fomo trader profile

change on fomo

@changeEnder·on fomo since jan 22, 2026

change has one of the larger followings on fomo: 349,922 followers and 4,687 trades since jan 22, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

349,922followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
–7d pnl · not on the 7d board at the snapshot
4,687trades since jan 22, 2026
$287median buy · last 30 days
62open positions · $2.7m marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 21, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. change is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

off the 7-day and 30-day boards at the snapshot. the pnl that made this profile famous is older than a month. that is a history, not momentum, and it is worth knowing which one you are copying.

at the snapshot the open positions were marked below cost (−$727,293 unrealised) while realised pnl stood at +$637,551. the realised number is the one that happened. the other one is a screenshot of a bad day, and it will be a different screenshot tomorrow.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 dayschange
buys49
sells32
tokens traded53
active days26 of 30
bought$87.1k
sold$58.2k
median buy$287
middle half of buys$115 to $995
where they boughtrobinhood chain 72%, solana 14%, base 2%, other chains 12%

a net buyer over the month: $87.1k bought against $58.2k sold. money is going into positions faster than it comes out, so a copy started now inherits entries whose exits have not happened yet.

49 buys across 53 tokens: almost every buy is a different token. a wide net of small first entries, where the signal is in the few that get added to, not in the first buy itself.

what change bought most this month

the biggest buys from change's wallets over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into CASHCAT: $56.4k across 19 buys, with $29.0k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
CASHCATrobinhood chain19$56.4k$29.0k
CLAUSother chain1$10.5k$8.8k
SDOGsolana1$6.4k$6.3k
CARDSsolana1$5.0k$6.1k
HVLTrobinhood chain1$2.0k–

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on 26 of the last 30 days: this wallet trades nearly every day, nights and weekends included.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind change's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for change, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying change looks like

a median buy around $287 is close to a retail copier's own ticket. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 35% scale, so entries and exits both mirror without much distortion. the flip side is that a small ticket from a large account is often a probe, not a position.

the mean buy is far above the median ($1,778 against $287): a stream of small probes and a handful of very large positions. copying at a fixed size flattens that distinction, which is not always what you want, and it is the reason a max-per-trade cap matters more here than a per-trade size.

half of change's buys over the last 30 days land between $115 and $995.

around 18.9 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026: a handful a day. copyable by hand in theory, if you are awake for the fills, which is the part that fails.

62 open positions, marked at $2.7m at the snapshot. a broad book by most standards, concentrated by fomo's. expect a first buy roughly as often as an add, and check which one you are copying before reacting to it.

with 349,922 followers, the wave that arrives after a change first buy is among the biggest on fomo. under the cascade reading of our first-buy study, that raises both the ceiling on the move and the size of the crowd trying to leave through the same door. being early matters more here than almost anywhere else on the board.

how to copy change on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors change's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with change preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is change's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed change's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is change worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $287, roughly 18.9 trades a week averaged since jan 22, 2026, 349,922 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does change have on fomo?

349,922 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 21, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has change been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the biggest buys from change's wallets went into CASHCAT ($56.4k), CLAUS ($10.5k), SDOG ($6.4k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does change trade?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the wallets behind change's fomo profile made 49 buys and 32 sells across 53 tokens, trading on 26 of those days, with a median buy around $287. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is change affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. change has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy change while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors change's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →