copyfomo/traders/aurelius
fomo trader profile

Aurelius on fomo

@Aurelius0121·on fomo since may 18, 2026

Aurelius has one of the larger followings on fomo: 359,970 followers and 5,062 trades since may 18, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

359,970followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
+$37,3977d pnl · #91 on the 7d board
5,062trades since may 18, 2026
$1,034median buy · last 30 days
169open positions · $2.3m marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 21, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. Aurelius is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

at the snapshot the open positions were marked below cost (−$736,438 unrealised) while realised pnl stood at +$369,495. the realised number is the one that happened. the other one is a screenshot of a bad day, and it will be a different screenshot tomorrow.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysAurelius
buys1,441
sells727
tokens traded186
active days29 of 30
bought$1.8m
sold$1.2m
median buy$1,034
middle half of buys$501 to $2,008
where they boughtsolana 57%, robinhood chain 21%, bnb chain 17%, base 4%, other chains 1%

a net buyer over the month: $1.8m bought against $1.2m sold. money is going into positions faster than it comes out, so a copy started now inherits entries whose exits have not happened yet.

1,441 buys across only 186 tokens: they come back to the same names. adds and re-entries are a large share of the activity, which is where a cooldown and a max-per-trade cap earn their place.

what Aurelius bought most this month

the biggest buys from Aurelius's wallets over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into MASK: $473k across 270 buys, with nothing sold over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
MASKsolana270$473k–
MEMErobinhood chain84$170k$41.2k
DARKsolana59$94.9k$7.3k
HOOKEDsolana93$93.9k$36.7k
ENSObnb chain112$86.7k$86.6k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on 29 of the last 30 days: this wallet trades nearly every day, nights and weekends included.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind Aurelius's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for Aurelius, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying aurelius looks like

a median buy around $1,034 is mid-sized for the board. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 9.7% scale: close enough that partial exits mostly survive the translation to your wallet.

half of Aurelius's buys over the last 30 days land between $501 and $2,008.

around 506 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026. that is a firehose. copying it by hand means living inside the notification; automated, it is a stream of gas and a stream of taxable events, and your per-trade size has to be set with that volume in mind.

169 open positions, marked at $2.3m at the snapshot. a wide net: a lot of first buys, many of which will never be sold. a first buy from this wallet is a weaker signal than one from a concentrated book, and the exits you copy will be rarer than the entries.

with 359,970 followers, the wave that arrives after a Aurelius first buy is among the biggest on fomo. under the cascade reading of our first-buy study, that raises both the ceiling on the move and the size of the crowd trying to leave through the same door. being early matters more here than almost anywhere else on the board.

how to copy aurelius on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors Aurelius's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with aurelius preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is Aurelius's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed Aurelius's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is Aurelius worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $1,034, roughly 506 trades a week averaged since may 18, 2026, 359,970 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does Aurelius have on fomo?

359,970 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 21, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has Aurelius been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the biggest buys from Aurelius's wallets went into MASK ($473k), MEME ($170k), DARK ($94.9k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does Aurelius trade?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the wallets behind Aurelius's fomo profile made 1,441 buys and 727 sells across 186 tokens, trading on 29 of those days, with a median buy around $1,034. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is Aurelius affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. Aurelius has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy aurelius while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors Aurelius's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →