copyfomo/traders/tvmx
fomo trader profile

TVMX on fomo

@tvmx·on fomo since dec 8, 2025

TVMX has one of the larger followings on fomo: 347,614 followers and 4,458 trades since dec 8, 2025. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

347,614followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
+$356,2457d pnl · #4 on the 7d board
4,458trades since dec 8, 2025
$500median buy · last 30 days
–open positions
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 28, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. TVMX is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysTVMX
buys13
sells37
tokens traded25
active days13 of 30
bought$22.9k
sold$10.4k
median buy$500
middle half of buys$100 to $3,467
where they boughtsolana 88%, robinhood chain 12%

a net buyer over the month: $22.9k bought against $10.4k sold. money is going into positions faster than it comes out, so a copy started now inherits entries whose exits have not happened yet.

13 buys across 25 tokens: almost every buy is a different token. a wide net of small first entries, where the signal is in the few that get added to, not in the first buy itself.

what TVMX bought most this month

the biggest buys from TVMX's wallets over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into CHOO: $6.6k across 3 buys, with nothing sold over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
CHOOsolana3$6.6k–
███solana1$5.0k–
pumpcatsolana1$5.0k–
BUBBLEsolana1$3.5k$424
PANGEArobinhood chain1$2.2k–

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind TVMX's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked oct 14, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for TVMX, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying tvmx looks like

a median buy around $500 is mid-sized for the board. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 20% scale: close enough that partial exits mostly survive the translation to your wallet.

the mean buy is far above the median ($1,761 against $500): a stream of small probes and a handful of very large positions. copying at a fixed size flattens that distinction, which is not always what you want, and it is the reason a max-per-trade cap matters more here than a per-trade size.

half of TVMX's buys over the last 30 days land between $100 and $3,467.

around 11.7 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026: a handful a day. copyable by hand in theory, if you are awake for the fills, which is the part that fails.

with 347,614 followers, the wave that arrives after a TVMX first buy is among the biggest on fomo. under the cascade reading of our first-buy study, that raises both the ceiling on the move and the size of the crowd trying to leave through the same door. being early matters more here than almost anywhere else on the board.

how to copy tvmx on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors TVMX's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with tvmx preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is TVMX's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed TVMX's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked oct 14, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is TVMX worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $500, roughly 11.7 trades a week averaged since dec 8, 2025, 347,614 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does TVMX have on fomo?

347,614 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 28, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has TVMX been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026, the biggest buys from TVMX's wallets went into CHOO ($6.6k), ███ ($5.0k), pumpcat ($5.0k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does TVMX trade?

over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026, the wallets behind TVMX's fomo profile made 13 buys and 37 sells across 25 tokens, trading on 13 of those days, with a median buy around $500. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is TVMX affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. TVMX has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy tvmx while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors TVMX's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →